California›Schools›Jefferson Elementary

Jefferson Elementary

PublicRegularLes notes 0–6
Clovis, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Les étudiants 556
Ratio ST19.3:1
FRL67%
Titre INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
556
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
67%+1.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Jefferson Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Clovis, California. The school enrolls 556 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Les faits clés

SectorPublic
Type d'écoleRegular
Niveau NiveauPrimary
Grade Span0–6
District DistrictClovis Unified
County6019
La ville CityClovis
ZIP93611
Charter SchoolNo
L'École du magnétisme No
Titre INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)97%
NCES School ID060903000911
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment556
White25.2%
Hispanic / Latino53.2%
Black / African American2.2%
Asian12.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races6.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
25.2%
Hispanic
53.2%
Black
2.2%
Asian
12.4%
Two+
6.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)